Scholarships

2015 Scholarship Recipients

Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship

Lillian Southern

Helen Hunter Scholarships

 – College JR/SR
– College JR/SR
– Non Traditional
– Graduate Student

 Kenny & Ruth Richardson Scholarship:

Joshua Axe – College Jr/Sr
Colte Davis – College Jr/Sr

Other Scholarship recipients:

Aubri Lehman – Angell Family Scholarship
Briar Martindale – Bart Burris Eastern Greene Football Scholarship
Brooklyn Dowell – Bloomfield State Bank/Ivy Tech Scholarship
Emilee Egnew – Dale & Tillie Jessup Scholarship
Chelsea Hineman – Dale & Tillie Jessup Scholarship
Joshlyn Held – Dale & Tillie Jessup Scholarship
Brooke Stefancik – Dale & Tillie Jessup Scholarship
Morgan Rogers – Eastern Greene Schools Advanced Education Scholarship
Joani New – Eastern Greene Superintendent’s Scholarship
Persephanie Carmichael – Hollie Lent Nursing Scholarship
Brieana Sweiger – Jennie Shaw Meek Family Scholarship
Kathrine Sweiger – Jennie Shaw Meek Family Scholarship
Brenli Wasnidge – JoEtta Turpin Scholarship
Alexis Place – Linton Sporting Goods Scholarship
Aubri Lehman – Mayor Robert & Marjorie Walters Memorial Scholarship
Bailey Hasler – Phil Harris Scholarship
Aubri Lehman – Phil Harris Scholarship
Kiera Mossburger – Phil Harris Scholarship
Larissa Van Horn – Phil Harris Scholarship
Del Carter – Bloomfield Special Achievement
Lynndsia Terrell – Eastern Greene Special Achievement
Bailey Hasler – Linton Special Achievement
Christian Raines – Shakamak Special Achievement
Maria Bluck – WRV Special Achievement
Aubri Lehman – Tonda L. Lawrence Memorial Scholarship

_________________________

2014 Scholarship Recipients

Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship

Alex Bartlow

Helen Hunter Scholarships

Joshua Axe – College JR/SR
Avery James  – College JR/SR
Carol Phelps – Non Traditional
Abby Sweet – Graduate Student

Other Scholarship recipients:

Chelsee Budd – Hollie Lent Nursing Scholarship
Eamon Eccles – Linton Sporting Goods Scholarship
Kassandra Fetz – Shakamak Special Achievement
Camron Frye – Bart Burris Eastern Greene Football Scholarship
Barry Griffith – Jennie Shaw Meek Family Scholarship
Zane Hayden – Phil Harris Scholarship
Micaela Hazlewood – Mirisa Jones Memorial Scholarship
Joshlyn Held – Dale & Tillie Jessup Scholarship
Chelsea Hineman – Dale & Tillie Jessup Scholarship
Nicole Hudson – Eastern Greene Schools Advanced Education Scholarship
Nicole Hudson – Eastern Greene Special Achievement
Brianne Karazsia – Mayor Robert & Marjorie Walters Memorial Scholarship
Brianne Karazsia – Phil Harris Scholarship
Hannah Kocher – Linton Special Achievement
Katlyn Moody – Bloomfield Special Achievement
Brandon Morin – Jordan Lyday Memorial Scholarship
Brilee Parker – Phil Harris Scholarship
Brilee Parker – Tonda L. Lawrence Memorial Scholarship
Laura Phillips – Jennie Shaw Meek Family Scholarship
Dane Rupska – Angell Family Scholarship
Dane Rupska – Phil Harris Scholarship
Cassie Shelton – Dale & Tillie Jessup Scholarship
Brooke Stefancik – Dale & Tillie Jessup Scholarship
Elizabeth Uland – Bloomfield State Bank/Ivy Tech Scholarship
Jenny Wagner – WRV Special Achievement